All Information about Taiwan tourist vista application

Want to know about how to take care of Taiwan visa application? Read this article to get all necessary information.

1. Summary

  • Visa on Arrival: yes;
  • Documentation
    • Passport valid for more than 6 months at the time of application;
    • 1 free white paper on your passport;
    • 2 recent photos facing front;
    • 2 more extra photos for possible visa extensions;
  • Price (countries without visa agreement):
    • $37 (single entry);
    • $74 (multiple entries);
  • Eligibility: 3 months to 1 year;
  • Get an updated information at Taiwan Visa Information;

2.Taiwan visa policy

Visa Policy of Taiwan | Happymind
Author: Gorden Cheng
  • Taiwan
  • Visa Free (90 days)
  • Visa Free (30 days)
  • Visa on Arrival
  • eVisa
  • Exit & Entry Permit on Arrival
  • Visa Required

3. Taiwan visa application

Applying for a tourist visa in Taiwan, for most of the countries, is very simple, because it’s free, and you don’t need to do anything.

4. Visa Extension

Taiwan visa has a maximum of 60 or 90 days.  If you want to stay more than that períod, you must apply for it.

Go to any National Immigration Agency in the country, and apply for the maximum of 120 days.

HappyTravels!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *