All Information about Thailand tourist vista application

Thailand visa application is a very simple process. It has Visa on Arrival and, for most of the countries there is no fee. Read this article and find out.

1. Summary

  • Visa on Arrival: yes ;
  • Documentation
    • Passport valid for more than 6 months at the time of application;
    • 1 free white paper on your passport;
    • 2 recent photos facing front;
    • Round trip ticket;
  • Price: No fee (most of the European countries);
  • Eligibility: 30 days;

2. Thailand visa policy

Thailand Visa Policy | Happymind
Author: Gorden Cheng
  • Thailand
  • VISA-FREE
  • 3 months
  • 1 month
  • 1 month (by air) / 15 days (by earth)
  • 14 days

  • Visa on Arrival (15 days)
  • Visa required in advance

3. Thailand visa application

Applying for a tourist visa in Thailand is a straightforward process, since there is VOA (Visa on Arrival) and, for many of the countries there is no fee.
The only thing you need to have is the documentation in order, a round trip plane ticket, and go.

3. Visa Extension

Each visa is valid for 30 days. You can extend your visa till the maximum of 3 times (30 x 2), in 6 months.

HappyTravels!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *